IMG_1733

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF MAY 19th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

MAY 19th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR MAY 19th, 2020
  1.  Tha Chill of CMW (f. KXNG Crooked & James Savage)–Murda Rap
  2.  Brady Watt (f. Ras Kass & Maverick Sabre)–Push On Thru
  3.  iLL BILL x NEMS–BONG!
  4.  Ameer XXX–Fried Hard
  5.  D. Dave (f. G. Fisher)–Real Recognize Real
  6.  Jungle Brothers–YEAH !
  7.  Justo The MC & meticulous (f. Carlos Of CMNY)–Classic Material
  8.  Conway The Machine–Icon
  9.  Busta Rhymes x ultradiox–Walked In (Remix)
10.  Jamo Gang (f. DJ Premier, Slug and Tyler Kimbro)–The 1st Time
11.  Jakk Frost–Piece Of Mind
12.  DJ Rob Swift and The Real DMT (f. Mista Sinista)–Rise Of The Machines
13.  Moe Dert–What You Consider Livin
14.  Enemy Radio–STD (Slavery Transmitted Disease)
15.  Tha Chill of CMW–Motavated
16.  Westside Gunn (f. Conway The Machine & Benny The Butcher)–George Bondo
17.  Fred The Godson–Let It Ring
18.  Wais P–Fetish
19.  Agallah–The Eagle Lands
20.  Kool Taj The Gr8–LLAYERS (Stadium 92 REMIX)
21.  Neek The Exotic (f. Philmore Greene)–The Realm Of Realness
22.  Notorious B.I.G.-Bastard Child (Statik Selektah Remix)
23.  O’hene Savant–Pendemic 2020
24.  Mad Squablz–Art Of Boom Bap 2
25.  Jon Connor (f. AFRO, Ace Gabbana, Termanology, Kid Vishis, Chris Webby, Daylyt & Phire of Sister Tour)–The Cypher
26.  Wais P (f. Kool G. Rap)–Give Em Hell
27.  Apollo Brown & Che Noir (f. Black Thought)–Hustle Don’t Give
28.  Sha Money XL (f. Prodigy, Tedy Andreas 7 Stargiela)–Divine Time
29.  Miz Korona–45
30.  Jaysaun–Kings
31.  Rasheed Chappell (f. Musalini)–Mutual Respect
32.  Marv Won–Lenny Cooke
33.  Ghost OF the Machine & DJ Proof–Yesterday
34.  AZ–Found My Niche (FMN)
35.  The Bad Seed–Shooter Tutor
35.  UFO Fev (f. Fat Joe)–Fetanyl
IMG_5693

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLISTS FOR THE WEEKS OF MAY 5th & 12th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

MAY 5th & 12th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR MAY 5th, 2020
  1.  Mad Squablz–Art Of Boom Bap 2 (Intro)
  2.  Stezo–To The Max
  3.  Miz Korona–Respect The Name
  4.  Busta Rhymes x ultradiox–Walked In (Remix)
  5.  Marv Won–Lenny Cooke
  6.  Vic Spencer, Rome Streetz & UFO Fev–Right Corner Pilot
  7.  Benny The Butcher, Rick Hyde & Heem–Da Mob
  8.  Vanderslice (f. G. Perico)–Barry White Shit
  9.  Cormega (f. Sheek Louch)–City Of God
10.  MC Eiht (f. Tha Chill of C.M.W.)–Neighborhood Reup
11.  Jaysaun–Kings
12.   Rasheed Chappell–Wolves Or Wool
13.  AM Early Morning x Johnny Gunnz–Typical
14.  Mic Geronimo–Break Ova
15.  Notorious B.I.G.–Bastard Child (Statik Selektah Rmx)
16.  Innocent? (f. Kool Taj The Gr8)–G.M.R.
17.  Jamo Gang (f. DJ Premier & Slug of Atmosphere)–The 1st Time
18.  Fred The Godson (f. Klass Murda)–Sweet Nothings
19.  R.A. The Rugged Man–The Big Snatch
20.  Westside Gunn–Shawn vs. Flair
21.  Ghost Of The Machine x DJ Proof–Yesterday
22.  Punchline Q–Bed Bug
23.  Locksmith, Xzibit & Ras Kass (f. Brevi)–With God
24.  Bobby J From Rockaway–Autumn Leaves
25.  Big Brick–New York
26.  Stu Bangas x Blacastan (f. Marvalyss)–Grand Imperial
27.  Tha Chill (f. MC Ren)–Lost
28.  SCVTTERBRVIN–Da Vinci In Supreme
29.  Fred The Godson & 38 Spesh–Rae
30.  Notes 82–No Justice No Peace
31.  Justo The MC & maticulous–County Of Kings
32.  Miz Korona (f. LaShaun Phoenix, Neco Redd & Maestro)–The Virus
33.  XP The Marxman–The Have Nots
34.  Sage Infinite–I Don’t Care Pt. 2
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR MAY 12th, 2020
[ANDRE HARRELL, BETTY WRIGHT & LITTLE RICHARD TRIBUTE MIX]
  1.  The Uptown Crew–Uptown Is Kickin’ It
  2.  Dr. Jeckyll & Mr. Hyde–Am/Pm
  3.  Dr. Jeckyll & Mr. Hyde–And You Thought We Were Soft
  4.  Tom Tom Club–Genius Of Love
  5.  Dr. Jeckyll & Mr. Hyde–Genius Rap
  6.  Pumpkin & The All Stars–Here Comes That Beat
  7.  Dr. Jeckyll & Mr. Hyde–Scratch On Galaxy
  8.  Betty Wright–Clean Up Woman
  9.  Betty Wright–Is It you Girl
10.  Betty Wright–Girls Can’t Do What Guys Do
11.  Betty Wright–Let Me Be Your Lovemaker
12.  Betty Wright–Dance With Me
13.  Betty Wright & Peter Brown–You Should Do It Right
14.  Betty Wright–Tonight Is The Night (LIVE)
15.  Little Richard–Freedom Blues
16.  Little Richard–Tutti Frutti
17.  Little Richard–The Rill Thing
18.  Little Richard–Keep A Knockin’
19.  Little Richard–Long Tall Sally
20.  Rasheed Chappell (f. Musalini)–Mutual Respect
21.  Wais P–Fetish
22.  O’Hene Savant–Pendemic 2020
23.  Joell Ortiz & KXNG Crooked–H.A.R.D.
24.  Tru Trilla x DNA Beatz–God Of Barz
25.  Sir Veterano (f. MC Eiht, Planet Asia & Mitchy Slick)–Reputable
26.  UFO Fev (f. Fat Joe)–Fetanyl
27.  Agallah (f. Rap Noir)–600 Horses
28.  Fatt Father–King Father Intro Song
29.  Marv Won–Lenny Cooke
30.  Miz Korona–Respect The Name
31.  Apollo Brown x Che Noir (f. Black Thought)–Hustle Don’t Give
32.  Jamo Gang–Drive On
33.  Leaf Erikson (f. Baatin)–Grow
34.  Ruste Juxx–African God
35.  Trust Army (f. Che Noir & Fred The Godson)–Strings Of Pain
36.  Daniel Son & Finn–Burnt Thumbs
37.  Westside Gunn–Shawn vs. Flair
38.  Benny The Butcher, Rick Hyde & Heem–Da Mob
39.  Kool Taj The Gr8–LLAYERS (Stadium ’92 Remix)
40.  Punchline Q–Bed Bugs
41.  Agallah–Own The Moment
42.  MC Eiht–Bacc N The Day  
DJ Premier Pic--Vinyl In Mouth

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW FOR THE WEEK OF APRIL 28th

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

APRIL 28th

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm EST (4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR APRIL 28th, 2020
  1.  Locksmith x Xzibit & Ras Kass (f. Brevi)–With God
  2.  Fred The Godson–Let It Ring
  3.  Westside Gunn (f. Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine)–Allah Sent
  4.  Punchline Q–Bed Bug
  5.  Mad Squablz–Art Of Boom Bap 2
  6.  Fred The Godson–DJ Premier LIVE FREESTYLE (Feb. 4, 2011)
  7.  Notorious B.I.G.–Bastard Child (Statik Selektah Remix)
  8.  Sean Price x Termanology x Big Sproxx–What Now (Big Sproxx Remix)
  9.  Stu Bangas & Blacastan–Behold
10.  Vinnie Paz–Mock Up On Mu
11.  Westside Gunn–Shawn Vs. Flair
12.  Big Brick (f. Doo Wop)–Livin’
13.  Trust Army (f. Fred The Godson & Che Noir)–Strings Of Pain
14.   MC Eiht–Bacc N The Day
15.  Busta Rhymes x Ultradiox –Walked In (Remix)
16.  Jaz-O–High
17.  Jamo Gang (f. DJ Premier, Slug and Tyler Kimbro)–The 1st Time
18.  Innocent? (f. Kool Taj The Gr8)–G.M.R.
19.  Naughty By Nature–The Projects
20.  Labba–You Not Us
21.  Stove God Cook$–Break The Pyrex
22.  The Shelter–Zero Fucks
23.  Trust Army (f. Rasheed Chappell)–True Story
24.  Krs-One–GOD
25.  Tha Chill Of C.M.W. (f. MC Ren)–Lost
26.  Innocent? (f. El Gant)–Word Play
27.  Run The Jewels (f. Greg Nice & DJ Premier)–Ooh La La
28.  Benny The Butcher, Rick Hyde & Heem–Da Mob
29.  Enemy Radio–Man Listen
30.  Fred The Godson & 38 Spesh–Rae
31.  R.A. The Rugged Man (f. M.O.P., Vinnie Paz, Onyx, Chris RIvers, Chino XL, Brand Nubian & Ice-T–The Slayers Club  
32.  Westside Gunn (f. Boldy James)–Claiborne Kick
LFHQ PIC--SIRIUS PHOTO SHOOT

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEKS OF MARCH 31, APRIL 7, APRIL 14 AND APRIL 21

DJ PREMIER
LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

MARCH 31st, APRIL 7th, APRIL 14th & APRIL 21st

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm EST(4PM-6PM PT)
***GUEST MARCH 31st: (BRADY WATT & DEMRICK With Their New EP “WAVERIDIN” AVAILABLE NOW)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR MARCH 31st (w/Brady Watt & Demrick)
  1.  Jaysaun (f. Slaine)–Anything
  2.  Run The Jewels (f. Greg Nice & DJ Premier)–Ooh La La
  3.  Ras Kass–Quarantine and Chill
  4.  Busta Rhymes & Ultradiox–Walked In (Remix)
  5.  Brady Watt & Demrick–These Days
  6.  Stu Bangas x Blacastan–23 x 1
  7.  Innocent? (f. El Gant)–Word Play
  8.  The Last American B-Boy–Six Figga
  9.  The Shelter–Opus
10.  The Four Owls–100%
11.  Stove God Cook$–Balenciaga Stamp
12.  MC Eiht–Bacc N The Day
13.  Kool Taj The Gr8–The Legacy
14.  Eto–Beloved
15.  Chris Skillz (f. Zain & Ronnie Alpha)–Mas
16.  CJ Fly–Jooks
17.  Prayah (f. Rapsody)–How Low The Casket Goes
18.  Prestigious–Rhiamond District
19.  Stove God Cook$–Break The Pyrex
20.  Bobby J From Rockaway–My People
21.  The Shelter–Zero Fucks
22.  Bad Seed x Team Demo (f. Ali Vegas & Planet Asia)–Alpha Male Music
23.  El Gant–Retaliation
24.  Conway The Machine x Alchemist (f. Schoolboy Q)–Shoot Sideways
25.  Lord Nez (f. AG The Coroner)–Say What
26.  Agallah–The Rona
27.  Gorilla Twins (ILL Bill x Nems) (f. Immortal Technique & D.V. Alias Khryst)–Adios
28.  Jaysaun–HITG
29.  Roccwell (f. M-Dot)–Roadrunner
30.  E-A-Ski–Dishonorable
31.  Uneek Enterprise (f. Frank Nitt, Cappadonna, Scarub & Big Sono)–3 Traveling
32.  Brady Watt x Demrick–Waveridin’
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR APRIL 7th
  1.  Stove God Cook$–Break The Pyrex
  2.  Ruste Juxx x DJ Grazzhoppa–No Mercy For The Week
  3.  Pearl Gates & Syll–ALotALuv
  4.  Smooth B–Before
  5.  Agallah–Facecard
  6.  Easy Money–Tito’s and Soda
  7.  The Shelter–Zero Fucks
  8.  MC Eiht–Bang On ‘Em
  9.  Low–The Kennel
10.  Prayah (f. Rapsody)–How Low The Casket Goes
11.  Shabaam Sahdeeq & J57 (f. Planet Asia & Casual)–Put You Up On Game
12.  Kool Taj The Gr8–The Legacy
13.  Esoteric–Stir Crazy
14.  Brick (f. Lord Tariq)–Upper Echelon
15.  Eto–Beloved
16.  Innocent? (f. El Gant)–Word Play
17.  1982 (f. Lil Fame)–Morphine
18.  Che Noir–Queen City
19.  Bubu The Prince–Wannabes
20.  Black Geez (f. Street Justice)–Mob Ties
21.  Da Flyy Hooligan & CRIMEAPPLE–FLYYAPPLE
22.  Royce da 5’9″ (f. Kid Vishis)–Thou Shall
23.  Vanderslice (f. G. Perico)–Barry White Shit
24.  Brady Watt x Demrick–These Days
25.  Stu Bangas & Blacastan (f. Marvalyss)–Grand Imperial
26.  Agallah–Da Rona
27.  Jamo Gang (f. Sick Jacken & Slaine)–38 Minutes
28.  Conway The Machine x Alchemist–Gold BBS’s
29.  D.I.T.C. (f. Cory Gunz)–No Promises
30.  MC Eiht (f. Tha Chill of C.M.W.)–Neighborhood Reup
31.  Miz Korona (f. King Gordy & Marv Won)–Give Up
32.  DJ M-1 (f. Baby Aztro)–K.R.S.
33.  Jadakiss (f. 2 Chainz)–Angel’s Getting Pedicured
34.  DJ Alkemy (f. Empuls & Shark)–Better Than You
35.  Run The Jewels (f. Greg Nice & DJ Premier)–Ooh La La
36.  The Four Owls–100%
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR APRIL 14th
  1.  The Four Owls–100%
  2.  Enemy Radio–Man Listen
  3.  Napoleon Da Legend–96 Bulls
  4.  El Gant–Retaliiation
  5.  Jaysaun–HITG
  6.  Miz Korona–Respect The Name
  7.  Big Brick (f. Doo Wop)–Livin’
  8.  The Shelter–Opus
  9.  Busta Rhymes x Ultradiox–Walked In (Remix)
10.  Shabaam Sahdeeq x J57 (f. Ras Kass & El Gant)–Bar Etiquette
11.  Vanderslice (f. G. Perico)–Barry White Shit
12.  Obnoxious & Castle Beats–Knuckle Up
13.  Eto–Beloved
14.  Apathy x Stu Bangas–Curriculum
15.  Soul King (f. Defari)–Piece Up
16.  Stu Bangas x Blacastan–Behold
17.  Conway The Machine x Alchemist–Gold BBS’s
18.  Naughty By Nature–The Projects
19.  Enemy Radio–STD (Slavery Transmitted Disease)
20.  Stove God Cook$–So Good
21.  Da Flyy Hooligan & CRIMEAPPLE–FLYYAPPLE
22.  Innocent? (f. El Gant)–Word Play
23.  Skanks (f. Bobby Stone)–The DJ
24.  Soope (f. Fred The Godson, A.Z., & Baby Myke)–Dope
25.  Roccwell (f. M-Dot)–Roadrunner
26.  Sir Veterano (f. MC Eiht, Planet Asia & Mitchy Slick)–Reputable
27.  Ruste Juxx–So Sincere
28.  Che Noir–Queen City
29.  Lords Of The Underground (f. ONYX)–What’s Up
30.  Kool Taj The GR8–The Legacy
31.  Easy Money (f. Ghetto, Pat Liban & Faybeon)
32.  Smooth B.–Before
 
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR APRIL 21st
 1.  Jamo Gang (f. DJ Premier, Slug Of Atmosphere & Tyler Kimbro)–The 1st Time
  2.  Westside Gunn–Shawn Vs. Flair
  3.  Rah Digga x Sean Price x Big Sproxx–Rumble Goose Mash Up
  4.  Trust Army (f. Fred The Godson & Che Noir)–Strings Of Pain
  5.  Enemy Radio–Lock your Wheels
  6.  Stu Bangas & Blacastan (f. Marvalyss)–Grand Imperial
  7.  Soul King (f. Defari)–Piece Up
  8.  Vinnie Paz (f. Recognize Ali)–Serve The Creator
  9.  Big Brick (f. Doo Wop)–Livin’
10.  Miz Korona (f. King Gordy & Marv Won)–Give Up
11.  Esoteric–Stir Crazy
12.  Westside Gunn (f. Freddie Gibbs & Roc Marciano)–$500 Ounces
13.  Mr. Lif x Stu Bangas–The New Normal
14.  Agallah–Facecard
15.  Busta Rhymes x Ultradiox–Walked In (Remix)
16.  El Gant–Retaliation
17.  Flee Lord & Mephux (f. Conway)–Steppers
18.  Brick (f. Lord Tariq)–Upper Echelon
19.  MC Eiht–3Eihty
20.  JoJo Pellegrino–Where I’m From 3
21.  DJ Rhetmattic & J Rawls (f. Craig G.)–Role Reversal
22.  Estee Nack & Grubby Pawz–All Types OF Weaponz
23.  Justo The MC & maticulous–County Of Kings
24.  Stu Bangas & Blacastan–Behold
25.  Eto–Beloved
26.  Tha Chill of C.M.W. (f. MC Ren)–Lost
27.  Lord Nez (f. AG Da Coroner)–Say What
28.  DJ Deadeye (f. Vic Spencer & Ufo Fev)–Too Short
29.  Westside Gunn (f. Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine)–Allah Sent Me
30.  Lost Boyz (f. Southside Drama)–Grand Scheme
31.  Innocent? (f. kool Taj The Gr8)–G.M.R.
32.  Josiah The Gift–Van Halen Freestyle
33.  The Four Owls–100%
34.  Conway The Machine x Alchemist–Gold BBS’s
LFHQ PIC 3.10.2020 (DJ KAY SLAY & PREEMO)

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEKS OF MARCH 10th, 17th & 24th, 2020 (GUEST: DJ KAY SLAY)

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW 

MARCH 10th, 17th & 24th 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
 7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
***GUEST MARCH 10th: (DJ KAY SLAY With His New EP “LIVING LEGEND” AVAILABLE NOW)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (MARCH 10th with DJ KAY SLAY)
  1.  Sir Veterano (f. MC Eiht, Planet Asia & Mitchy Slick)–Reputable
  2.  Che Noir–Queen City
  3.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Sheek Louch, Styles P, Sauce Money, Nino Man, Vado, RJ Payne & Jon Connor)–Back To The Bars Pt. 2
  4.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Papoose, Joell Ortiz & Sammi J)–Give Me My Flowers Now
  5.  Jadakiss (f. Pusha T)–Huntin’ Season
  6.  John Creasy–Vivid
  7.  Ruste Juxx (f. Termanology & Bumpy Knuckles)–Kings Link With Kings
  8.  Sean Price & Lil Fame–Wait For It
  9.  Asun Eastwood & Vago–Abuelos Marimba
10.  Bishop Nehru–Too Lost
***THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK***
11.  The Incredible Bongo Band–APACHE
12.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Jadakiss, Queen Latifah & Bun B)–Living Living
13.  Prayah (f. Rapsody & B. Worried)–How Low The Casket Goes 
14.  Soope (f. Fred The Godson & AZ)–Dope
15.  Smooth B.–Before
16.  Shabaam Sahdeeq & J57 (f. Planet Asia & Casual)–Put You Up On Game
17.  Vinnie Paz–Mock Up On Mu
18.  TooBusy (f. Billy Danze)–Married To The Blues
19.  CJ Fly–Jooks
20.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Raekwon, AZ & Ghostface Killah)–Growing Up In These Streets
21.  Mic Bles–Holy Water
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (MARCH 17th)
  1. Shabaam Sahdeeq & J57 (f. Ras Kass & El Gant)–Bar Etiquette
  2.  Jay Electronica (f. Jay-Z)–Ghost Of Soulja Slim
  3.  Kool Taj The GR8–The Legacy
  4.  The Professionals (Madlib & Oh No)–Give N Take
  5.  Krs-One–GOD
  6.  1982 (f. Grafh & Haile Supreme)–This Too Shall Pass
  7.  Shame (f. Eternal MC)–Brett Farve
  8.  Bishop Nehru–Too Lost
  9.  Che Noir–Queen City
10.  Agallah (f. Termanology)–Eye Foe A Eye
11.  TooBusy (f. Billy Danze)–Married To The Blues
12.  Smooth B.–Before
13.  Kool Taj The GR8–LLAYERS
14.  Jakk Frost–Piece Of Mind
15.  Vinnie Paz–Mock Up On Mu
16.  Royal Flush (f. Lil Fame)–I’m From New York\
17.  Dirt Platoon–Rev Reid
18.  Gang Starr (f. Q-Tip)–Hit Man
19.  Stove God Cook$–Cocaine Colonge
20.  Sean Price & Lil Fame (f. Illa Ghee)–Remember The Time
21.  D.I.T.C. Studios (f. Cory Gunz)–No Promises
22.  Ultra Beast–Game Face
23.  Soope (f. Drag-On, Fred The Godson, The Judge, G Mims, Diri Diana & Myke Diesel)–Lunch Line
24.  1982–All Facts
25.  Grand Official (f. Tef & Lil Fame)–Supreme
26.  38 Spesh (f. Eto)–Flour City 2
27.  Ruste Juxx–So Sincere
28.  Big Twins & Dirty Diggs (f. Planet Asia & Willie The Kid)–Multi Million Art Collection
29.  Jamo Gang–Belushi & Aykroyd
30.  Sir Veterano (f. MC Eiht, Planet Asia & Mitchy Slick)–Reputable
31.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Jadakiss, Queen Latifah & Bun B)–Living Legend
32.  Jay Electronica (f. Jay-Z)–Universal Soldier
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (MARCH 24th)
 1.  MC Eiht–Victim 2
  2.  Innocent? (f. El Gant)–Word Play
  3.  Crimson Twins (f. A-$harp & Wes Nihil)–Crimson Twins
  4.  Agallah–Da Rona
  5.  Conway The Machine x Alchemist (f. Schoolboy Q)–Shoot Sideways
  6.  Napoleon Da Legend–For My Folks
  7.  DJ M-1 (f. Baby Aztro)–K.R.S. 
  8.  Roccwell (f. M-Dot)–Roadrunner
  9.  Bobby J From Rockaway–My People
10.  Last American B-Boy–Good Morning
11.  Che Noir–Queen City
12.  1982 (f. Lil Fame)–Morphine
13.  Raze The Ratchet (f. Splat)–Jim Calhoun
14.  El Gant–Retaliation
15.  Prestigious–Rhiamond District
16.  Soope (f. Drag-On, Fred The Godson, The Judge, G Mims, Diri Diana & Myke Diesel)–Lunch Line
17.  Jadakiss (f. 2 Chainz)–Angel’s Getting Pedicured
18. Big Twins & Dirty Diggs (f. Planet Asia & Willie The Kid)–Multi Million Art Collection
19.  Vinnie Paz–Mock Up On Mu
20.  TooBusy (f. Billy Danze)–Married To The Blues
21.  Soope (f. Fred The Godson & AZ)–Dope
22.  Thorough–Eastern Shuttle
23.  Pounds x Buckwild (f. Max Marciano)–Points
24.  MC Eiht–3Eighty
25.  K-Rino–Marching To Massacre
26.  Jay Electronica (f. Jay-Z)–Flux Capacitor
27.  E-A-Ski–Dishonorable
28.  Conway The Machine x Alchemist–Gold BBS’s
29.   Ruste Juxx (f. Termanology & Bumpy Knuckles)–Kings Link With Kings
30.  Stove God Cook$–Break The Pyrex
31.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Sheek Louch, Styles P, Sauce Money, Nino Man, Vado, RJ Payne & Jon Connor)–Back To The Bars Pt. 2
LFHQ PIC 3.3.2020 DJ Finesse, KC, Crazy Legs & Panchi)

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF MARCH 3, 2019 (GUESTS: DJ FINESSE & CRAZY LEGS)

DJ PREMIER
LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW
MARCH 3, 2019
SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm 
GUEST DJ: DJ FINESSE
GUEST: CRAZY LEGS OF THE ROCK STEADY CREW PROMOTING PUERTO ROCK STEADY
COMING IN JUNE 14, 2020
01 – LLayers – Kool Taj The GR8 x Pete Rock
02 – Pitch Black 3.0 – Innocent?
03 – Keep Rising – Cam’Ron (f. Max B)
04 – Bad Name (Remix) – Gang Starr (feat. Redman & Method Man)
05 – Strange Land – Shabaam Sahdeeq & J57
06 – Already Dope – Swank & King Draft (f. Reuben Vincent)
07 – 3 Kings – Jojo Pellegrino (f. Ghostface Killah & Raekwon)
08 – Whats Up – L.O.T.U.G. (f. Onyx)
09 – Acapulco Gold YL & Starker x DJ Skizz (f. Milano Constantine)
10 – Young World – Royce da 5’9″  (f. Vince Staples & G. Perico)
11 – Supreme – Grand Official (f. Teflon & Lil Fame)
12 – Center Stage – Sean Price & Lil Fame
13 – Dope – Soope (f. Fred The Godson & A.Z.)
14 – Passport Player – Planet Asia
15 – What U Call That – Adons x DJ Skizz
16 – They Ain’t Fucking With Us – Sean Price & Lil Fame (f. Rockness Monsta)
17 – Growing Up In These Streets Kay Slay (f. Raekwon, A.Z. & Ghostface Killlah)
18 – Let Me Tell You – Senica Da Misfit
19 – Juggernauts – Planet Asia 
20 – Westside Willie – KXNG Crooked x Bronze Nazareth (f. Planet Asia & P.U.R.E.) 
IMG_9971

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW FOR THE WEEKS OF FEBRUARY 25th, 2019 (GUEST: ROYCE 5’9″)

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

FEBRUARY 25th, 2019

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EASTERN TIME)
 
GUEST: ROYCE da 5’9″ 
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (FEBRUARY 25th, 2020)
 
  1.  Kool Taj The Gr8 x Pete Rock–LLayers
  2.  Black Geez (f. Street Justice)–Mob Ties
  3.  Che Noir–Queen City
  4.  Supreme Cerebral (f. Wais P)–Hollow Heads
  5.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Sheek Louch, Styles P, Sauce Money, Nino Man, Vado, RJ Payne & Jon Connor)–Back To Bars Pt. 2
  6.  Thorough–Eastern Shuttle
  7.  UFO Fev & Statik Selektah–Slow Dancing
  8.  Prayah (f. Rapsody & B. Worried)–How Low The Casket Goes
  9.  Ea$y Money (f. Ghetto, Pat Liban & Fabeyon)–Close The Curtain
10.  B.A. Badd (f. Maf)–Hired Gun
11.  Soope (f. Fred The Godson & AZ)–Dope
12.  Royce da 5’9″ (f. Vince Staples & G. Perico)–Young World
13.  Royce da 5’9″ (f. Ashley Sorrell)–Pendulum
14.  Royce da 5’9″ (f. Westside Gunn)–Overcomer
15.  Royce da 5’9″ (f. Kid Vishis)–Thou Shall
16.  DJ Kay Slay (f. Raekwon, AZ & Ghostface Killah)–Growing Up In These Streets
LFHQ PIC 2.18.2020 Stretch & Bobbito

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEKS OF FEBRUARY 11th & FEBRUARY 18th (GUESTS: STRETCH AND BOBBITO)

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

FEBRUARY 11th & FEBRUARY 18th, 2019

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EASTERN TIME)
 
GUESTS FEBRUARY 18th: STRETCH ARMSTRONG & BOBBITO WITH THEIR NEW LP “NO REQUESTS” AVAILABLE NOW!!!
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR FEBRUARY 11th
 
  1.  Boldy James (f. Benny The Butcher)–Scrape The Bowl
  2.  Ea$y Money (f. Ghetto, Pat Liban & Fabeyon)–Close The Curtain
  3.  Stu Bangas (f. Ty Farris)–Open The Lane
  4.  Czarface–Dog
  5.  Redman–Slap Da Shit Outcha
  6.  Graph (f. Conway The Machine)– Pray Master
  7.  Obnoxious–Killa
  8.  Gang Starr (f. Redman & Method Man)–Bad Name Remix
  9.  Krs-One–God
10.  Jeremy Ford (f. Little Vic)–All It Takes
***THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK***
11.  Juice Crew All Stars (f. Debbie D, Glamorous, Kool G. Rap, M.C. Shan, TJ Swan)–Evolution
12.  Low–The Kennel
13.  Jakk Frost–Piece Of Mind
14.  Free Nationals (f. Conway The Machine, Westside Gunn & Joyce Wrice)–The Rivington
15.  Kool Taj The Gr8 x Pete Rock–LLayers
16.  B.A. Badd (f. Maf)–Hired Gun
17.  Sean Price & Lil Fame (f. Tek)–Boston George
18.  Xrossroads–Build & Destroy
19.  Brady Watt & Demrick–Wavridin’
20.  Big Brick–Fly Talk
21.  Da Flyy Hooligan & CRIMEAPPLE–FLYYAPPLE
22.  Ea$y Money (f. Termanology)–Back To My Kids
23.  Planet Asia (f. Fred The Godson & El Camino)–Learned From OGs
24.  Hus Kingpin–Situations
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR FEBRUARY 18th with STRETCH & BOBBITO)
  
  1.  Vinny Paz–Mock Up On The Mu
  2.  Prayah (f. Rapsody & B. Worried)–How Low The Casket Goes
  3.  Free Nationals (f. Conway The Machine, Westside Gunn & Joyce Wrice)–The Rivington
  4.  Soope (f. Fred The Godson & A.Z.)–Dope
  5.  Cam’Ron (f. Max B.)–Keep Rising
  6.  Cas Metah (f. Manchild & Sintax.the.terrific)–Knight Fall
  7.  Da Flyy Hooligan & CRIMEAPPLE–FLYYAPPLE
  8.  Kool Taj The Gr8 x Pete Rock–LLayers
  9.  Stretch and Bobbito & The M19s Band–Anna From Woohside (Beat Suite)
10.  Stretch and Bobbito & the M19s Band (f. Rich Medina)–Magnificent Dance
11.  Stretch and Bobbito & The M19s Band (f. Maimouna Youssef)–If You Really Love Me (DJ Premier & Stevie Wonder Blend)
12.  Gang Starr (f. Redman & Method Man)–Bad Name Remix
13.  G. Huff and Lena Jackson (f. M.O.P.)–Another Dead Rapper (Statik Selektah Remix)
14.  Black Jeez (f. Jai Black)–F.V.N.Y
15.  Low–Lower
16.  E-A-Ski–Dishonorable
17.  Stretch and Bobbito & The M19s Band (f. Mireya Ramos)–The Mexican
18.  The Police–Voices Inside My Head
19.  Stretch and Bobbito & The M19s Band–Voices Inside My Head
20.  Stretch and Bobbito & The M19s Band–Baby I’m Scared Of You
21.  Janet Du’bois & Oren Waters–Movin’ On Up (The Jeffersons Theme Song)
LFHQ PIC - Swank, King Draft & Rueben VIncent

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLISTS FOR THE WEEKS OF JANUARY 21ST, JANUARY 28TH & FEBRUARY 2ND, 2020 (GUESTS: WAIS P, $WANK & KING DRAFT, DJ RESTLESS AND GIMANTALON)

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

JANUARY 21ST, JANUARY 28TH & FEBRUARY 2ND 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm EASTERN TIME
***GUEST JANUARY 21st: (WAIS P WITH HIS NEW EP “CHINCHILLA” EXCLUSIVELY PRODUCED BY STATIK SELEKTAH
 
***GUEST JANUARY 28th: ($WANK & KING DRAFT WITH THEIR NEW LP: TWOFIVE2 JERSEY: THE SEQUEL ON JAMLA RECORDS)
 
***GUEST FEBRUARY 4: (DJ Restless and Gimantalon of DJPremierblog.com)
 
***NORTH CAROLINA ARTIST RUEBEN VINCENT ALSO CAME WITH $WANK & KING DRAFT AND REPPED TO THE FULLEST
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (JANUARY 21, 2020)–(WAIS P)
  1.  Sean Price & Lil Fame–Wait For It
  2.  Redman–Slap Da Shit Outcha
  3.  Czarface–Dog
  4.  P. Genz (f. Stress)–Shift Around
  5.  Uncle Murda–What I Mean Is
  6.  Eminem (f. Royce da 5’9″, Black Thought, Q-Tip & Denaun)–Yah Yah
  7.  Jeremy Ford (f. Little Vic)–All It Takes
  8.  Wais P–So Easy
  9.  Wais P–My Lane
10.  D.I.T.C. (f. Cory Gunz)–No Promises
THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK
11.  Parliament–The Landing (Of The Holy Mothership) (LIVE)
12.  Parliament–Swing Down, Sweet Chariot (LIVE)
13.  Parliament–Dr. Funkenstein (LIVE)
14.  Kool Taj The GR8 x Pete Rock–LLAYERS
15.  Jakk Frost–Piece Of Mind
16.  Wais P–Time Is Money
17.  Raekwon–Chef It Up
18.  The Opioid Era–As Prescribed
19.  Lords Of The Underground–Insomniac
20.  El Gant (f. Ras Kass & DJ Ready Cee)–Aristocrats
21.  Sinical (f. Reks)–Change Gon Come
22.  JoJo Pellegrino (f. Conway)–January 8th
23.  Wais P (f. Paul Wall)–Mourn
24.  Wais P LIVE Freestyle over Stu Bangas (Keeping Time) (Inst.)
25.  Screwball–Seen It All (R.I.P. KL & HOSTYLE)
 
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (JANUARY 21, 2020)–($WANK & KING DRAFT….RUEBEN VINCENT)
  1.  Shaquille O’Neal (f. Kobe Bryant & Sonja Blade)–3X’s Dope
  2.  Ea$y Money–Tito’s and Soda
  3.  Prince AK (f. Ice-T)–Have Nots
  4.  Jakk Frost–Piece Of Mind
  5.  Diamond D. (f. Fat Joe, Fred The Godson, Raekwon)–Survive Or Die
  6.  Xrossroads–Build and Destroy
  7.  Kool Taj The GR8 x Pete Rock–LLAYERS
  8.  $wank & King Draft–New Jacks
  9.  $wank & King Draft–Lenny Williams
 THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK
10.  Eric B. & Rakim–Lyrics Of Fury
11.  Redman–Slap Da Shit Outcha
12.  Uncle Murda–What I Mean Is
13.  Low–Lower
14.  $wank & King Draft (f. Heather Victoria)–Smile
15.  Planet Asia (f. Fred The Godson & El Camino)–Learned From The OGs
16.  Sean Price & Lil Fame (f. M.O.P.)–Big Gun -vs- Lil’ Gun
17.  Southpaw Chop (f. Tragedy Khadafi)–Laced With Tragedy
18.  The Umbrella (f. Josiah The Gift, Pro Dillinger, Snotty, Whatamess & Mickey Diamonds)–History
19.  $wank & King Draft (f. Rueben Vincent)–Already Dope
20.  $wank, King Draft & Rueben Vincent LIVE Freestyle over DITC (Stack 2/Track 13)
21.  Eminem (f. Royce da 5’9″, Black Thought, Q-Tip & Denaun)–Yah Yah
 
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (FEBRUARY 4, 2020)–(Gimantalon Of DJPremierblog.com & DJ Restless)
  1.  Xrossroads–Build & Destroy
  2.  Gang Starr (f. Redman & Method Man)–Bad Name Remix
  3.  Jeremy Ford (f. Little Vic)–All It Takes
  4.  Think Differently (f. Stoneface, WIlliam Cooper, Rasheed Chappell & California Purp)–Cooke Prime
  5.  Wais P–So Easy
  6.  Che Noir (f. Planet Asia & Street Justice)–Crown
  7.  Scrooge Owens (f. R.A. The Rugged Man, Napoleon Da Legend & Mad Squablz)–Arrest The Govenment
  8.  Kool Taj The GR8 x Pete Rock–LLAYERS
  9.  Defari x Mike City–Special Announcement
10.  D.I.T.C Studios (f. O.C. & Lil Fame)–Jugganots
11.  Ea$y Money–Tito’s and Soda
THROWBACK OF THE WEEK
12.  U.T.F.O.–Bite It
13.  The Game (f. Mozzy, Osbe Chill, TOBi)–Carmen Electra
14.  Low–Lower
15.  Ea$y Money f. Chilla Jones)–Mike and Pip
16.  Uncle Murda (f. Conway & Styles P)–He Did That Shit
17.  D.I.T.C. Studios (f. Cory Gunz)–No Promises
18.  $wank & King Draft–69<96
19.  Lords Of The Underground (f. ONYX)–What’s Up
20.  Eminem (f. Royce da 5’9″, Black Thought, Q-Tip & Denaun)–Yah Yah
21.  Boldy James (f. Freddie Gibbs)–S.N.O.R.T.
22.  Cam’ron–Losin’ Weight 3
23.  Low–The Kennel
24.  Squeegie O (f. Jamil Honesty)–Harbor Kidz
25.  CMW (f. Suga Free)–Wet
26.  Prince AK (f. Ice-T)–Have Nots
DJ Premier with GS Red Hat and Guru Tattoo Tee

DJ PREMIER–LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF JANUARY 14, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

JANUARY 14, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO

SHADE 45

CHANNEL 45

TUESDAY NIGHTS

7pm-9pm (EASTERN TIME)

***R.I.P. TO DRUMMER NEIL PEART OF THE LEGENDARY ROCK GROUP RUSH…
 
***HAPPY BORN DAY TO LL COOL J
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (JANUARY 14, 2020)
 
  1.  Nicholas Craven (f. Styles P)–The Irishman
  2.  Jeremy Ford (f. Little Vic)–All It Takes
  3.  Amadeus (f. M.O.P. & Tef)–A Serious Problem
  4.  Defari x Mike City–Special Announcement
  5.  Jakk Frost–Piece Of Mind
  6.  JoJo Pelligrino (f. Conway The Machine)–Shootaz
  7.  KXNG Crooked x Bronze Nazareth (f. TriState & L.A.D.)–The French Connection
  8.  MC Eiht (f. Xzibit & Problem)–Profiles
  9.  Squeegee O (f. Jamil Honesty)–Harbor Kidz
10.  Cam’ron–Losin’ Weight 3
11.  Ty Farris–I Pray
***THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK***
12.  RUSH–TOM SAWYER
13.  Sean Price & Lil Fame (f. M.O.P.)–Big Gun vs Lil Gun
14.  Defari x Mike City–1 Up
15.  The Game–Gucci Flip Flops
16.  Wais P–Time Is Money
17.  Lineage (DJ Flash & Finian St. Omer II)–New York Gritty
18.  Trust Army (f. Fred The Godson, Planet Asia & Che Noir)–Army Of Trust
19.  Sean Price & Lil Fame (f. Illa Ghee)–Remember The Time
20.  Stu Bangas (f. Ty Farris)–Open The Lane
21.  Roc Marciano (f. Westside Gunn)–Boosie Fade
22.  The Quarter Inch Kings x Che Uno (f. Daniel Son)–Julio & DJ Grouch
23.  Czarface–The Gift That Keeps On Giving
24.  Natural Elements–Cream Of The Crop
25.  LL Cool J–I Can’t Live Without My Radio