IMG_5936

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW FOR THE WEEK OF NOVEMBER 10, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

NOVEMBER 10, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm EST (4PM PT)
 
GUEST DJ: DJ ECLIPSE
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (NOVEMBER 10th, 2020)
 
  1.  Rasheed Chappell & Buckwild–Mass Media
  2.  William Bostick–Outta Here
  3.  Mado–In The Ghetto
  4.  Mallz–Native Son (Shine)
  5.  Ag Al Ghul (f. Yatzee Yates)–400 Years
  6.  Kennedy Krills–The Golden Child
  7.  Supreme Cerebral (f. Vinny Vindetta)–Dart Assassins
  8.  The 6ixers (The Bad Seed x LR Blitzkrieg)–La Bamba
  9.  Flee Lord & Eto–Reel Pressure
10.  Apollo–True and Living
11.  Benny The Butcher (f. Lil Wayne & Big Sean)–Timeless
12.  ethemadassassin–Stay Paid
13.  Street Justice (f. Planet Asia)–Hood Prayer
14.  Raw Wattage (f. Ras Kass)–Eyez
15.  Rashid Hadee–Cream Of The Crop
16.  OC From NC & D.R.U.G.S. Beats (f. Illpo & Precyce Politix)–Up For Discussion
17.  Mr. Lif & Stu Bangas (f. Blacastan)–Shelter In Place
18.  ILL BILL–Superb Clientele
19.  Conway The Machine–Nothin Less
20.  Bub Rock (f. Bang Belushi)–Pagne
21.  Da Inphamus Amadeuz–Devil In Disguise
22.  Busta Rhymes–True Indeed
23.  Black Thought–Magnificent
24.  Homeboy Sandman (f. Quelle Chris)–Hello Dancer
25.  Hype–Hype Is Like
26.  Reel Wolf (f. ILL BILL, K-Rino & Chino XL)–Kingslayer
27.  Papoose (f. Nigel Hall)–Antidote
28.  Busta Rhymes–Strap Yourself Down
29.  Ras Kass (f. Masta Ace)–Culture.Vulture
30.  ILL BILL (f. Kool G Rap)–Chrissy Snow  
LFHQ NOV. 3.2020--I VOTED PIC

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF NOVEMBER 3, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

NOVEMBER 3, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm EST(4PM PT)
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (NOVEMBER 3rd, 2020)
 
  1.  Hype–Hype Is Like
  2.  Flee Lord & Eto (f. Jai Black)–Free The Real
  3.  iLL BiLL (f. Lord Goat & Crimeapple)–Only Built 4 Gucci Drip
  4.  Tristate–Political Thieves
  5.  Stan Ipcus–9th Inning (Bronx Tale Freestyle)
  6.  De La Soul (f. Styles P, Talib Kweli, Pharoahe Monch, Mysonne & Chuck D)–Remove 45
  7.  Zilla Rocca & Chong (f. Denmark Vessey & PremRock)–Lucky Break
  8.  Busta Rhymes (f. Q-Tip)–Don’t Go
  9.  Menace The DJ (f. Bliz Balboa)–Rap Classic
10.  Rise Rashid (f. Joell Ortiz)–Mixed Emotions
11.  Ag AL GhuL (f. Yatzee Yates)–400 Years
12.  Busta Rhymes–Boomp!
13.  iLL BiLL (f. Conway The Machine & Pharoahe Monch)–Be Afraid
14.  Busta Rhymes (f. DJ Premier)–True Indeed
15.  Nyck Caution (f. Joey Bada$$)–How You Live It
16.  JR Writer (f. 38 Spesh)–Nothing Means Nothing
17.  Chino XL & Balt Getty–Ethiopia
18.  Your Old Droog–Ukraine
19.  Mr. Lif & Stu Bangas (f. Blacastan)–Shelter In Place
20.  Homeboy Sandman–Hello Dancer
21.  Hakim Green–Took A Test
22.  Dom Dirtee (f. Paul Wall & Millyz)–You Wouldn’t Understand
23.  Freddie Black (f. Bliz Balboa)–Planned Politics
24.  Papoose & Brady Watt–Boxcutter
25.  Gang Starr–In Memory Of
26.  Gang Starr–Eulogy  
LFHQ PIC 10.27.2020 (Duck Sauce Tee)

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLISTS FOR OCTOBER 20th & OCTOBER 27th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

OCTOBER 20th & OCTOBER 27th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm EST (4PM PT)
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (OCTOBER 20th, 2020)
 
  1.  Papoose & Brady Watt (f. DJ Premier)–Workin
  2.  DJ Premier–The Joe Budden Podcast Theme
  3.  Thrust (f. Nish Rawks)–Show You
  4.  Dysfunkshunal Familee (f. Juxx Diamondz & Hastyle Rhymes)–Bazarro 4 President
  5.  Hakim Green–Took A Test
  6.  Bizzarachi (f. Uncle Murder)–What NY Sound Like (Harlem 6 Rmx)
  7.  Black Thought–Magnificent
  8.  Dom Dirtee (f. Termanology & UFO Fev)–Cookin It
  9.  Benny The Butcher–Famous
10.  Kaimbr–Slang
11.  J-Live–Drawn Up
12.  Curren$y & Harry Fraud (f. Snoop Dogg)–180 Days
***THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK)***
13.  Dogg Pound (f. Snoop Doggy Dogg)–Niggaz Don’t Give A Fuck
14.  iLL BiLL (f. Conway The Machine & Pharoahe Monch)–Be Afraid!
15.  Statik Selektah (f. Nas, Joey Bada$$ & Gary Clark Jr.)–Keep It Moving
16.  brainorchestra–Let The Rain Speak
17.  Jay Electronica (f. Jay-Z)–Road To Perdition
18.  Coach Bombay 3000 & Chris Crack–Running Plays
19.  Lik Moss (f. China Mac)–Hard Way
20.  MC Eiht (f. B-Real)–Get Money
21.  Boombox Breezy (f. Ruste Juxx)–Body Bag
22.  Billy Danze (f. Lil Fame)–That Time Of Year
23.  Dom Dirtee (f. Paul Wall & Millyz)–You Wouldn’t Understand
24.  Cornbread of Kaliwild (f. Big Shug)–Guru Tribute
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (OCTOBER 27th, 2020)
 
 1.  Cornbread of Kaliwild (f. Big Shug)–Guru Tribute
 2.  Busta Rhymes (f. DJ Premier)–True Indeed
 3.  Alchemist (f. Action Bronson)–I Hate Everything
 4.  Coach Bombay (f. Rome Streetz, Stevie Crooks & Rim)–Bulls vs. Blazers
 5.  Chino XL & Balt Getty–Ethiopia
 6.  Da Odd Couple (f. Ke Turner & Kia Jeffries)–Play Me DJ
 7.  Hype–Hype Is Like
 8.  Homeboy Sandman–Hello Dancer
 9.  AG AL GHUL (f. Yatzee Yates)–400 Years
10.  Stretch & Bobbito (f. Notorious B.I.G.)–Freestyle
11.  Dom Dirtee (f. Paul Wall & Millyz)–You Wouldn’t Understand
12.  Papoose & Brady Watt–Boxcuter
13.  Lyric Jones (f. Little Brother)–Cruisin’
14.  J-Live–Drawn Up
15.  Thrust (f. Nish Rawks)–Show You
16.  Serial Killers (f. Kharmony Fortune)–Quarantine
17.  Dom Dirtee (f. Nems, Termanology & UFO Fev)–No Celebs
18.  Statik Selektah (f. Nas, Joey Bada$$ & Gary Clark Jr.)–Keep It Moving
19.  Stan Ipcus–9th Inning (Bronx Tale Freestyle)
20.  Black Thought–Magnificent
21.  Lil Kaves–Rock Out
22.  Supreme Cerebral (f. Born Unique)–Maintain
23.  King Magnetic x Tone Spliff–Bodyslam
24.  Napoleon Da Legend–Master Roshi
25.  Billy Danze (f. Method Man)–Gotham
26.  80 Empire (f. Evil Ebenezer & Kid Vishis)–Devils Rolls Up
27.  Benny The Butcher (f. Westside Gunn & Conway The Machine)–War Paint
28.  Apathy (f. Little Vic)–Depalma! Depalma!
29.  Public Enemy (f. Mike D, Ad-Rock & RUN-DMC–Public Enemy Number Won
30.  Uptown Rome, Hype, Angxlo & Anjel Unique–My Life
31.  Boombox Breezy (f. Ruste Juxx)–Body Bag
32.  Bishop Lamont (f. Linc)–Wait Until Tonight
LFHQ PIc (Coalmine Hat)

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 13th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

OCTOBER 13th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (OCTOBER 13th)
  1.  Benny The Butcher (f. Lil Wayne & Big Sean)–Timeless
  2.  Cornbread Kaliwild (f. Big Shug)–Guru Tribute
  3.  Smoke DZA (f. Jim Jones & Cam’Ron)–Tradition
  4.  Da Odd Couple (f. Kid Capri, DJ Qbert, DJ Ace & Total Eclipse)–Sinphony
  5.  Innocent? x Nutso x StanDaMan–Still Waters
  6.  Conway The Machine–Nothin Less
  7.  Dom Dirtee (f. Lil Fame & Tef)–Kill Switch]
  8.  Thirstin Howl III x Indigo Phoenyx & Daddy-O–Crooklyn Dodgers 4 (C-DOC Remix)
  9.  Minus Boo–The Hood Life
10.  Deca–Clay Pigeons
***THROWBACK JOINT OF THE WEEK***
11.  HARD WHITE–HOW WE DO IT
12.  Rasheed Chappell & Buckwild–Black Owned
13.  Nas, Dave East, Remy Ma, Styles P & Ghostface Killah–The Mecca
14.  Papoose & Brady Watt (f. DJ Premier)–Workin’
15.  Agallah (f. PMD)–Top Gun
16.  Billy Danze (f. Lil Fame)–That Time Of Year
17.  Ras Kass–Chuck Berry
18.  Sekkond Hand (f. Tash)–Till I Blackout
19.  Your Old Droog & The God Fahim–Charles Barkley
20.  Lord Goat & Stu Bangas (f. ILL BILL, Spit Gemz & Blizz)–Live From Mexico
21.  MC Eiht–I Got U
22.  Jay Electronica (f. Jay-Z)–Road To Perdition
23.  E-A-Ski (f. Jon Connor)–Reflect Music
24.  Sa-Roc (f. Styles P)–Rocwell’s America
25.  Mark Ski (f. El Gant & G. Huff)–Catch REC
PREEMO WEARING BENNY TEE

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 9th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

OCTOBER 9th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (OCTOBER 6th)
  1.  Sekkond Hand (f. Tash)–Till I Blackout
  2.  Talk Break over VENOM–Eternal Flames Instrumental)
  3.  Dom Dirtee (f. Lil Fame & Teflon of M.O.P.)–Kill Switch
  4.  Your Old Droog & Tha God Fahim–Charles Barkley
  5.  Precyce Politix, Mallz, E.aPotier & Sharp–The Purge
  6.  Lord Goat & Stu Bangas (f. ILL BILL, Spit Gemz & Blizz)–Live From Mexico
  7.  Curren$y & Harry Fraud (f. Snoop Dogg)–180 Days
  8.  Jay Electronica–Welcome To Knightsbridge
  9.  Public Enemy–Toxic
10.  Kool Taj The Gr8–Sounds Like New York
11.  5th Dimension (f. Rome Streetz–I Feel
***THROWBACK SONG OF THE WEEK***
12.  Top Quality–Magnum Opus
13.  Action Bronson (f. Yung Mehico)– Capoeira
14.  Coach Bombay 3000 & Chris Crack–Running Plays
15.  Westside Gunn (f. Slick Rick)–Good Night
16.  E-A-Ski (f. Jon Connor)–Reflect Music
17.  Grafh (f. 38 Spesh)–Drought
18.  MC Eiht (f. Havoc & Kurupt)–Neighborhood Looks
19.  Conway The Machine–Nothin Less
20.  Jay Electronica–Road To Perdition
21.  Billy Danze (f. Lil Fame)–That Time Of Year
23.  The Cornel West Theory–Riot At THe BBQ
24.  Westside Gunn (f. Armani Caesar, Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine)–98 Sabers
25.  Mark Ski (f. El Gant & G. Huff)–Catch REC
26.  Shyste & Rob Viktum–Bars Up
27.  Brady Watt (f. Statik Selektah, Termanology, Big Shug, Pleasure Pete, Millyz, Slaine, Michael Christmas, Sammy Adams & Edo G.)–Back Around The Way
DJ Premier (Johnathan Mannion Photography

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEKS OF SEPTEMBER 22nd & SEPTEMBER 29th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

SEPTEMBER 22nd & SEPTEMBER 29th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm–9pm (EST/4PM PT)
***CATCH THE DJ PREMIER EXHIBIT AT LL COOL J’s RockTheBells.com ALL WEEK FROM (SEPTEMBER 28th Til OCTOBER 5th)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (SEPTEMBER 22nd, 2020)
  1.  Billy Danze (f. DJ Premier)–Take A Step
  2.  MC Eiht (f. B-Real)–Get Money
  3.  Ajax Lo & Camarah Walleed–Que Pasa Ti
  4.  Ras Kass–5 Mikes
  5.  Spoda–C.O.T.S. (Code Of The Streets)
  6.  Armani Caesar–Countdown        
  7.  GQ–Just For You
  8.  Sekkond Hand (f. Tash)–Till I Blackout
  9.  Saigon–Lil B.I.G.
10.  Aida, Sonny Paradise & Planet Asia–CPF (Culture, Power, Freedom)
11.  Graph (f. 38 Spesh)–Drought
12.  Papoose (f. Conway The Machine & French Montana)–Kickback
13.  Cappadonna (f. Ace Cannons)–Burnt Rice
14.  Sadat X, Magno Garcia & Stoop Rebel Murda–Parallel To Hell
15.  Sa-Roc–r(E)volution
16.  TtheGAWD x Max Julian–More Than Drill Music
17.  Buckwild (f. Milano Constantine)–Milano’s Theme
18.  Conway The Machine–Nothin Less
19.  Artisin (f. Termanology & Wais P)–Kill ‘Em
20.  Prince AK & Trilly Trills (f. Drift, Tru Trilla, Frank Castle & Riq 050)–Karl Kani
21.  Nas–10 Points
22.  Bakeman Global–The Feelin
23.  OC From NC & D.R.U.G.S. Beats (f. Maestra & Seb Zillner)–Midsommar
24.  MC Eiht (f. Yukmouth & THa Chill)–On The Real Tho
25.  Artisin (f. Ea$y Money)–Crispy
26.   Estee Nack, Mooch & Bub Rock–Gold Aura
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (SEPTEMBER 22nd, 2020)
  1.  Luc MacNumera–Executionist
  2.  Public Enemy (f. Jahi)–Go At It
  3.  Kil Riken (f. K-Flow)–Freedom Talk
  4.  Elzhi (f. Monica Blaire)–G.O.D.
  5.  Your Old Droog & Tha God Fahim–Charles Barkley
  6.  Ras Kass (f. Casual & Cortez)–Parkour
  7.  Conway The Machine–Dough & Damani    
  8.  Hus Kingpin & Roc C (f. Fashawn)–Scrimmage
  9.  Shyste & Rob Viktum (f. Apathy)–Step Back Slow
10.  GQ (f. Reuben Vincent)–Might As Well
11.  Zagnif Nori (f. Kool Taj The Gr8)–It Don’t Apply (Let It Fly)
12.  E-A-Ski (f. Jon Connor)–Reflect Music
13.  MC Eiht–I Got U
14.  Convicts (f. O.G. Style)–This Is For The Convicts
15.  Ice-T–Lifestyles Of The Rich and Infamous (DJ Premier Remix)
16.  Ill Conscious x Aloeight (f. Planet Asia)
17.  Sean Price & Small Professor (f. Masta Ace)–Latoya Jackson (Back To The Old School REMIX)
18.  DJ Lord Jazz & Tru Trilla (f. Prince AK & Fly Kwa)–It’s 050
19.  Mark Ski–(f. El Gant & G. Huff)–Catch REC 
20.  Diamond D (f. Erick Sermon & Havoc)–Kings (Late Night Remix)
21.  Blahzay Blahzay–The Big One
22.  Lord Goat x Stu Bangas (f. Apathy)–The Neighborhood
23.  Armani Caesar–Palm Angels
24.  Public Enemy (f. Mike D, Ad-Rock & Run-DMC)–Public Enemy Number Won
25.  Elzhi–THUGGed Out Zombies
26.  Breeze Brewin–Devil’s Advocate 
DJ PREMIER & SLY DREXLER

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR SEPTEMBER 8th & SEPTEMBER 15th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW

SEPTEMBER 8th & SEPTEMBER 15th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (SEPTEMBER 8th, 2020)
 1.  Buckwild (f. Jay Royale)–Love Of The Streets
  2.  NYGz–Orientation
  3.  Billy Danze (f. DJ Premier)–Take A Step
  4.  Nas–10 Points
  5.  BSF (f. Benny The Butcher, Heem & Rick Hyde)–It’s Over
  6.  Cappadonna (f. Ace Cannons)–Burnt Rice
  7.  Horror City–6th Boro
  8.  King Magnetic (f. Twin Gambit, Cash Lansky & Johaz)–Letter Words
  9.  The Lox–Story
10.  Ras Kass–5 Mikes
11.  Black Thought (f. Pusha T, Swizz Beatz & Killer Mike)–Good Morning
12.  Dox Diggla (f. Michee Mee)–Oracle Talk
13.  The Bad Seed & DJ Enyoutee–The Baddest
14.  Monstroe (f. Mister CR & Ellay Khule)–Syde Street 
15.  Mach Hommy (f. Your Old Droog)–Pour House
16.  Boldy James–Nu Wave
17.  Fred The Godson–Streets Of The Bronx
18.  ullnevano x illien rosewell–Back Against The Wall
19.  Innocent? & Nutso–The Intro
20.  Kool Taj The Gr8–The One & Only
21.  Rasheed Chappell, Freeway & UFO Fev–Foreign Cars
22.  JFK & Wade Barber–Legends
23.  Sir Veterano (f. Mad Skillz & Supastition)–Sing A Song
24.  Multiple Blast-Off (f. Nutso)–All I Ever Want
25.  Craig G–It’s A Draw
26.  Neek The Exotic–Came Up As Hustlers
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (SEPTEMBER 15th, 2020 w/GUEST SLY DREXLER)
 1.  Rasheed Chappell, Freeway & UFO Fev–Foreign Cars
  2.  Big Doxx–90’s
  3.  Conway The Machine–Nothin Less
  4.  Artisin (f. Ea$y Money)–Crispy
  5.  SCATTA R. Pee–Weather Checker
  6.  Billy Danze (f. DJ Premier)–Take A Step
  7.  Ty Farris x Royalz (f. Bub Rock & Rim)–The Black Rose
  8.  The Lox–Story
  9.  Innocent? & Nutso–The Intro
10.  Bakeman Global–The Feelin
11.  Cappadonna–Material Wealth
12.  Conway The Machine (f. Dej Loaf)–Fear Of God
13.  Lyric Jones & Tiye Phoenix–Crown Str8
14.  Kool Taj The Gr8–When Iron Sharpens Iron
15.  BSF (f. Benny The Butcher, Heem & Rick Hyde)–It’s Over
16.  Prince Julius–Where My Drums At
17.  Reks–T.H.I.N.G.S.
18.  Armani Caesar (f. Benny The Butcher)–Simply Done
19.  Tragedy Khadafi (f. Styles P)–Pyrex Pavillions
20.  Buckwild (f. Ransom)–Truthfully Yours
21.  Ras Kass–5 Mikes
22.  Reks (f. C Sharp & Queen Philosophical)–The Wedding Song
23.  Chuck N Lock–Paulie Walnuts
24.  Crimeapple–Ocean
25.  Monstroe (f. Mister CR & Ellay Khule)–Syde Street
26.  38 Spesh (f. Benny The Butcher)–Stashbox
27.  Big Daddy Kane (f. Chuck D and Loren Oren)–ENOUGH!
LFHQ PIC 9.1.2020 (Panchi, Preemo & KC)

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF SEPTEMBER 1, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

SEPTEMBER 1, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (SEPTEMBER 1, 2020)
 1.  Fred The Godson–Streets Of The Bronx
  2.  The Lox–Story
  3.  Black Thought (f. Pusha T, Swizz Beatz & Killer Mike)–Good Morning
  4.  Bumpy Knuckles–I Feel Good
  5.  Chuck N Lock–Zagat Rated
  6.  Innocent? (f. Nutso)–The Intro
  7.  Nas–Blue Benz
  8.  TtheGAWD x Max Julian–Leave Em All Sick/Rudy Gobert
  9.  Craig G.–My Bad
10.  Mooch (f. Rome Streetz & Rob Gates)–Tuesday
11.  Neek The Exotic–Came Up As Hustlers
12.  Tragedy Khadafi & Styles P–Pyrex Pavilions 
13.  Mach Hommy (f. Your Old Droog)–Pour House
14.  Kool Taj The Gr8 (f. Pretty Bulli)–When I Come Thru
15.  DJ Lord Jazz & Tru Trill (f. Prince AK & Flykwaa)–It’s 050
16.  DJ Enyoutee & The Bad Seed–Way To Live
17.  Dave East (f. Benny The Butcher)–Stone Killer
18.  Ty Da Dale–The Last Run
19.  Tek & DJ Supa Dave (f. Trife Diesel & Lil Fame)–Shittin’ Me (DJ Supa Dave Remix)
20.  Nas (f. Charlie WIlson)–Car #85
21.  Rasheed Chappell, Freeway & UFO Fev–Foreign Cars
22.  Monstroe (f. Mister CR & Ellay Khule)–Syde Street
23.  Stan Spit & Herb McGruff–All My Life
24.  MC Eiht (f. Conway The Machine & DJ Premier)–Honcho
25.  Ransom & Nicholas Craven (f. Rome Streetz)–American Hustle
26.  Buckwild (f. Axel Leon, Fred The Godson, Reef The Hustle & David Bars)–Bronx Bars Banned
27.  Tek Bully–No Muzzle
28.  The Lox (f. Westside Gunn & Benny The Butcher)–Think Of The Lox
29.  Fred The Godson–Rush
30.  Kool Taj The Gr8–Sounds Like NY
31.  Sadat X (f. Chuck D)–Stand Up 
DJ Premier Shades Pic

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW PLAYLIST FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 25th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

AUGUST 25th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (AUGUST 25th, 2020)
 1.  DJ Lord Jazz & Tru Trilla (f. Prince AK & Riq)–Let Me Get Em
  2.  Nas (f. Charlie Wilson)–Blue Benz
  3.  TtheGAWD x Max Juilian–The Spook Who Stepped In The Booth
  4.  Rasheed Chappell, Freeway & UFO Fev–Foreign Cars
  5.  P. Genz–Midnight (B-Mix)
  6.  Kool Taj The Gr8–Sounds Like NY
  7.  Mach Hommy (f. Your Old Droog)–Pour House
  8.  BSF (f. Benny The Butcher, Heem & Rick Hyde)–It’s Over
  9.  Nas (f. Charlie WIlson)–Car #85
10.  Craig G–The Narcissist Theme Song
11.  Armani Caesar (f. Benny The Butcher)–Simply Done
12.  The bad Seed–Will & Jada
13.  Horror City–6 Boro
14.  Dave East (f. Benny The Butcher)–Stone Killer
15.  Wolf Wanggg (f. Young Maylay)–I’ma Need Dat
16.  Sir Veterano (f. Mad SKillz & Supastition)–Sing A Song
17.  Boldy James (f. Elcamino)–Cartier
18.  Apollo Brown & Che’ Noir (f. Planet Asia)–The Apple
19.  Agallah (f. J-Ro & Medusa)–Big 3
20.  Tek Bully–No Muzzle
21.  DJ Lord Jazz & Tru Trilla (f. Prince AK & Fly Kwa)–It’s 050
22.  Innocent? (f. Kool Taj The Gr8)–The Unknown (Part 1 & 2)
23.  MC Eiht (f. Conway The Machine & DJ Premier)–Honcho
24.  Jeru The Damaja–IF (I Was)
25.  Sa-Roc–Deliverance 
26.  Sadat X (f. Chuck D)–Stand Up
27.  UFO Fev & Termanology–Diamantes
28.  M.A.V. & Rob Gates–Bloodhounds
29.  Blizz From Juice (f. Rob Gates & Lord Goat)–Gary Busey
30.  Flee Lord & Pete Rock–Stuck On A Grip
31.  Dynasty–ATTN
32.  McGyver–Hemisphere
Preemo Pic with GURU Patch Hat

DJ PREMIER – LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ RADIO SHOW FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 11th & AUGUST 18th, 2020

DJ PREMIER

LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ

AUGUST 11th & AUGUST 18th, 2020

SIRIUS/XM SATELLITE RADIO
SHADE 45
CHANNEL 45
TUESDAY NIGHTS
7pm-9pm (EST/4PM PT)
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (AUGUST 11th, 2020)
 1.  Armani Caesar (f. Benny The Butcher & DJ Premier)–Simply Done
  2.  DJ Shortee Blitz (f. Sus Bully & Mysdiggi)–Steel Sharpens Steel
  3.  Fire Team Alpha–Ambrosia (Pandamonium UK Remix)
  4.  Conway The Machine (f. Method Man)–Lemon
  5.  Supreme Cerebral–I’ve Paid My Dues 
  6.  Jeru The Damaja–IF (I Was)
  7.  J-Hood (f. Big Twins)–Be There
  8.  RJ Payne (f. Freeway)–Fuckboy
  9.  O’hene Savant–Pendemic 2020
10.  BSF (f. Benny The Butcher, Heem & Rick Hyde)–It’s Over
11.  Boogie–Percy Miller
12.  DJ Lord Jazz & Tru Trilla (f. Prince AK & Flykwaa)–It’s 050
13.  Dynasty–ATTN
14.  Kool Taj The Gr8–Sounds Like NY
15.  REKS (f. Pharoahe Monch)–The Complex
16.  Multiple Blast-Off (f. Nutso)–All I Ever Want
17.  Joey Bada$$ (f. Pusha T)–No Explanation
18.  Sauce Money & E-A-Ski–False Idols
19.  Craig G–Limelight
20.  Jay Royale (f. Termanology)–Tint Cruddy
21.  Kool Taj The Gr8–The One & Only
22.  Milano Constantine (f. Smoke DZA)–Winston Wolf
23.  The Bad Seed–Blue Nose
24.  Neek the Exotic (f. Napoleon Da Legend, Punchline, Kool Taj The Gr8, Innocent?, Gee Bag)–Good Cop Bad Cop
25.  Agallah & Sadat X (f. Greg Nice)–Praise The Lords
26.  Supreme Cerebral (f. Wais P)–Hollow Heads
27.  Silky Slim (f. Killa Twan, Fig Newton & Low The Don)–No No
28.  SoulChef & Hydropinkz–Hands Up
29.  King Shampz–Send Em To God
30.  Sha Hef–Spinnin’
31.  Daddy-O (f. Wise Intelligent & Chuck D)–Be YrSELF
32.  Flee Lord & Pete Rock–24 Hollows
33.  Fred The Godson–Rush
 
HERE IS THE PLAYLIST FOR (AUGUST 18th, 2020)
 1.  MC Eiht (f. Conway The Machine & DJ Premier)–Honcho
  2.  Innocent? (f. Milano Constantine)–Impeach The Prez
  3.  Brooklyn Dodgez–1955
  4.  The Xav–Do The Math
  5.   Fred The Godson–Streets Of The Bronx
  6.   BSF (f. Benny The Butcher, Heem & Rick Hyde)–It’s Over
  7.  Craig G–Limelight
  8.  Diamond D (f. Snooze & Verse)–Intro
  9.  REKS (f. Pharoahe Monch)–The Complex
10.  Dynasty–ATTN
11.  Big Brick–Armed Trafficking
12.  K-Beta & DJ J Scrilla–Beta Blockers
13.  The Xav (f. A.G.)–Come On
14.  Redman, Mr. Cream & Mr. Green–Hip Hop 2020
15.  Kool Taj The Gr8–When Iron Sharpens Iron
16.  Armani Caesar (f. Benny The Butcher & DJ Premier)–Simply Done
17.  Teck-Zilla (f. Shabaam Sahdeeq, Indigo Phoenyx, Phlow & Eternia)–Victory
18.  DJ Lord Jazz & Tru Trilla–I Rock Rhymes
19.  TtheGawd (f. WateRR)–Gods WIth Postols-Bite The Bullet
20.  Shortee Blitz (f. Sus Bully & Mysdiggi)–Steel Sharpens Steel
21.  Multiple Blast-Off (f. Nutso)–All I Ever Want
22.  Sauce Money & E-A-Ski–False Idols
23.  Sir Veterano (f. Mad Skillz & Supastition)–Sing A Song
24.  Fred The Godson (f. Jay Pharoah)–Can I Live 2020
25.  J-Hood (f. Big Twins)–Be There
26.  Kool Taj The Gr8–Sounds Like NY
27.  Blaq Poet & Serious Truth–Born And Raised 
28.  Apollo Brown & Che’ Noir–Blood Is Thicker
29.  The Bad Seed–Bullets In The Pulpit
30.  D.K. (f. Glaze, Masta Ace)–SLYCK
31.  Silky Slim (f. Killa Twan, Figg Newton & Low The Don)–No No
32.  Conway The Machine (f. Method Man)–Lemon
33.  SoulChef & Hydroponikz–Hands Up